Jung's Tae Kwon Do Academy
GM JungLocationsNewsBlack Belt ListPhotosVideo GalleryGuest BookEssays
InfoBlack Belt Hall of FameArchivesIn MemoryTournamentsTeachingTest Photos

Black Belt List
1st Dan
.
DAN NAME TEST DATE TEST# BRANCH ESSAY
1st Bart Elkin 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Darren Matthes 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st Carl Berglund 4/1/1995 126    
1st Tim Bagwell 4/1/1995 126    
1st Mark Vavra 2/17/1996 131 Marion  
1st Dennis Valandingham 10/12/1996 135    
1st Kevin Warster 10/11/1997 141 Marion  
1st Donna Georgopoulos 2/21/1998 143 Ida Grove  
1st Adam Wunsch 2/21/1998 143 Ida Grove  
1st Amanda Wunsch 2/21/1998 143 Ida Grove  
1st Marily Wunsch 2/21/1998 143 Ida Grove  
1st John Molloy 2/21/1998 143 Oelwein  
1st Bill Roach 2/16/2002 Mount Pleasant
1st Kraig Daugerty 2/11/2006   Two Rivers  
1st Richard Mils 6/10/2006   Two Rivers  
1st Cory Batterson 8/12/2006   Two Rivers  
1st Ken Ksaizek 8/12/2006   Two Rivers  
1st Curtis Dyer 8/11/2007   Two Rivers  
1st Trish Daugherty 8/11/2007   Two Rivers  
1st Mallory Wickemeyer 12/8/2007   Two Rivers  
1st Jack Barker 4/12/2008   Two Rivers  
1st Boe Stoebner 4/12/2008   Two Rivers  
1st Spencer Stoebner 4/12/2008   Two Rivers  
1st Diane Neubauer 10/11/2008   Two Rivers  
1st Rochelle Douglas 10/11/2008   Two Rivers  
1st Styles Statdlander 4/11/2009   Two Rivers  
1st Jessica Gookin 4/11/2009   Two Rivers  
1st Kyra Statdlander 4/11/2009   Two Rivers  
1st Steven Glenn 10/10/2009   Two Rivers  
1st Tyler Hobson 10/10/2009   Two Rivers  
1st Bruce Crawford 10/10/2009   Two Rivers  
1st Bruce Brown 10/10/2009   Two Rivers  
1st Mark Schiel 10/29/1981 45    
1st Russell Blood 10/29/1981 45    
1st Jerry Richardson 10/29/1981 45    
1st B Bair 10/29/1981 45    
1st Holly Harrison 10/29/1981 45    
1st Terry Wahls 10/29/1981 45    
1st Jim Horst 4/17/1982 48    
1st Leonard Douglas 4/17/1982 48    
1st Chris Brown 4/17/1993 114 Hiawatha  
1st Jeff Robbins 4/17/1993 114 Rapid City  
1st Larry Bjorholm 4/17/1993 114 Ida Grove  
1st Melissa Vavra 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st Matt Wachs 4/1/1995 126 West Branch  
1st Brian Johns 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Brandon Fretermuth 4/1/1995 126 West Liberty  
1st Chad Fidley 4/1/1995 126 West Liberty  
1st Ryan Wiebbecke 4/1/1995 126 Tama  
1st Justin Wiebbecke 4/1/1995 126 Tama  
1st Suzette Astley 4/1/1995 126 Mechanicsville  
1st Hung T Pham 4/1/1995 126 Cedar Rapids East  
1st William Davis 4/1/1995 126 Tama  
1st David Duncan 4/1/1995 126 Manchester  
1st Matt Rommann 4/1/1995 126 Vinton  
1st Dan Rossler 4/1/1995 126 Rockwell  
1st Tom Journot 4/1/1995 126 Rockwell  
1st Joy Hubbs 4/1/1995 126 Cedar Rapids East  
1st Chad Gloede 4/1/1995 126 Hiawatha  
1st Jason Reilly 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Jeff Potter 4/1/1995 126 Rapid City  
1st Kristi Hupfeld 4/1/1995 126 Belle Plaine  
1st Eric Spagnolo 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Nathan Galer 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Nathan Kupka 4/1/1995 126 Belle Plaine  
1st Jesse Shield 4/1/1995 126 West Liberty  
1st Bryan Andrews 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st Marilyn Dispensa 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Emmet Leavy 4/1/1995 126 Manchester  
1st Jim Prideg 4/1/1995 126 Manchester  
1st Stefanie Schrader 4/1/1995 126 Washington  
1st Perry Nicholson 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Curt Hancock 4/1/1995 126 Mechanicsville  
1st Robert Dernbach 4/1/1995 126 Cedar Rapids East  
1st Chad Ensminger 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Winnie Vernon 4/1/1995 126 Manchester  
1st Doug Bush 4/1/1995 126 Manchester  
1st Patricia Struttmann 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st Shelly Lane 4/1/1995 126 Manchester  
1st Tim Dobbins 4/1/1995 126 Northeast Iowa  
1st Chris Merritt 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Jack Meadowns 4/1/1995 126 West Liberty  
1st John Wertzbauugher 4/1/1995 126 West Branch  
1st Terra Lenz 4/1/1995 126 West Branch  
1st Dane Harris 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st Charles Schmaltz 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st BJ Beavers 4/1/1995 126 Mount Pleasant  
1st Thomas Singleman 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Marshall Clark 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st Mark Priborsky 4/1/1995 126 Cedar Rapids East  
1st Kathy Weyland 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st Shawn Harper 4/1/1995 126 West Branch  
1st Timothey Swyers 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st Beth Swyers 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st Luther Heller 4/1/1995 126 Tama  
1st Mike Crow 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Chris Burns 4/1/1995 126 Northeast Iowa  
1st Kristy VanLennep 4/1/1995 126 Northeast Iowa  
1st Mike Lins 4/1/1995 126 Washington  
1st Allan Novak Jr 4/1/1995 126 Cedar Rapids East  
1st Jessica VanLennep 4/1/1995 126 Northeast Iowa  
1st David Brown 4/1/1995 126 Mechanicsville  
1st Jerry Crow 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Beau Viehmann 4/1/1995 126 Washington  
1st Anne Walker 4/1/1995 126 Washington  
1st Rebecca Vagts 4/1/1995 126 Fayette  
1st Kumar Mehta 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Tony Van Lennep 4/1/1995 126 Northeast Iowa  
1st Reagen Kuhse 4/1/1995 126 Northeast Iowa  
1st Donna Ruff 4/1/1995 126 Northeast Iowa  
1st Jim Hess 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Aracelly Stickfort 4/1/1995 126 Northeast Iowa  
1st Brad Carey 4/1/1995 126 Washington  
1st Brian Cassidy 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st Shane Stallman 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Randy Gilds 4/1/1995 126 Cedar Rapids East  
1st Roger Porter 4/1/1995 126 Washington  
1st Kim Berns 4/1/1995 126 Northeast Iowa  
1st Jason Billingsly 4/1/1995 126 Washington  
1st Raymond Faber 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Tom Theis 4/1/1995 126 Marion  
1st Chad Hruska 4/1/1995 126 West Union  
1st Lewis Churbuck 4/1/1995 126 West Union  
1st Michael Johns 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Jaeme Sines 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Jennifer Curl 4/1/1995 126 Kalona  
1st Patrick Curl Jr. 4/1/1995 126 Kalona  
1st Todd Stewart 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Laura Camp 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Scott Anderson 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Brian Evans 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Pamela Hite 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Sarah Wulf 4/1/1995 126 Washington  
1st Tammy Starr 4/1/1995 126 Manchester  
1st Travis Shield 4/1/1995 126 West Branch  
1st Jerry Graham 4/1/1995 126 West Branch  
1st Russell Hunter 4/15/1995 126 Ohio  
1st Dennis Crooks 4/1/1995 126 West Unions  
1st Diane Sackett 4/1/1995 126 Cedar Rapids East  
1st Billy Joe Smith 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Casey O'Connor 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Michael Nielsen 4/1/1995 126 New Hampton  
1st Jerry Dean Staton 4/1/1995 126 Cedar Rapids East  
1st Brian McMann 4/1/1995 126 Lincoln  
1st Brent Drahn 4/1/1995 126 Northeast Iowa  
1st Sherri Stiefel 4/1/1995 126 New Hampton  
1st Josh Junge 4/1/1995 126 Main Dojang  
1st Ryan Koller 4/1/1995 126 Washington  
1st Pat Burke 4/1/1995 126 Washington  
1st Matthew Wulf 4/1/1995 126 Washington  
1st Mary Pogge 4/1/1995 126 University of Iowa  
1st Daniel Adams 4/1/1995 126    
1st Joshue Wickoff 4/1/1995 126    
1st Robin Sandberg 4/1/1995 126    
1st Wade Puffer 4/1/1995 126    
1st Eric Keatin 4/1/1995 126    
1st Tom Hite 4/1/1995 126    
1st Jessica Glubka 4/1/1995 126    
1st Elma Franks 4/1/1995 126    
1st Matt Rim 4/1/1995 126    
1st Aaron Neighbor 4/1/1995 126    
1st Andrew Ward 4/1/1995 126    
1st Kelly Campbell 4/1/1995 126 Vinton  
1st Kim Campbell 4/1/1995 126 Vinton  
1st Mark Barton 4/1/1995 126    
1st Curt Reisnor 4/1/1995 126    
1st Keith Miller 4/1/1995 126    
1st Sue Kinley 4/1/1995 126    
1st Cory Struchan 4/1/1995 126    
1st Linda Struchan 4/1/1995 126    
1st Sheryl Campbell 4/1/1995 126 Vinton  
1st Charles Campbell 4/1/1995 126 Vinton  
1st Ann Cregor 4/1/1995 126    
1st Thomas Korezyk 4/1/1995 126    
1st Steven Bly 4/1/1995 126    
1st Jerry Baum 4/1/1995 126    
1st John Wagner 4/1/1995 126    
1st Ronald Herrick 4/1/1995 126    
1st David Barnhart 4/1/1995 126    
1st Leonard Verdeck 4/1/1995 126    
1st Jerry Walter 4/1/1995 126    
1st Tamara Lewis 4/1/1995 126    
1st Joanne Driscoll 4/1/1995 126    
1st Wayner Schutterle 4/1/1995 126    
1st Dennis Hansen 4/1/1995 126    
1st Kevin Horner 4/1/1995 126    
1st David Oberhart 4/1/1995 126  University of Iowa  
1st Steve Lakese 4/1/1995 126    
1st Wayne Fett 4/1/1995 126    
1st Suzanne Wederich 4/1/1995 126    
1st Teresa Borchers 4/1/1995 126    
1st Suzanne Frey 4/1/1995 126    
1st Danny Allen 4/1/1995 126    
1st Casey Allen 4/1/1995 126    
1st Sean Ohanlan 4/1/1995 126    
1st John Kim 4/1/1995 126    
1st Craig Gardner 4/1/1995 126    
1st Fred Pasker 4/1/1995 126    
1st Roger Clarke 4/1/1995 126    
1st Michael Chism 4/1/1995 126    
1st Keith Meyer 4/1/1995 126    
1st Steve Ashhacker 4/1/1995 126    
1st Marsha Williams 4/1/1995 126    
1st Tim Lukan 4/1/1995 126    
1st Jean Grem 4/1/1995 126    
1st Bruce Corey 4/1/1995 126    
1st Ethan Fox 4/1/1995 126    
1st Emily Ogden 2/17/1996 131 Marion  
1st William Heintz 2/17/1996 131 University of Iowa  
1st Bob Rash 2/17/1996 131 Tama  
1st Marc Black 2/17/1996 131 Hiawatha  
1st Elizabeth Boleyn 2/17/1996 131   West Union  
1st Matthew Knapp 2/17/1996 131 Cedar Rapids East  
1st Ty Casey 2/17/1996 131 Vinton  
1st Tom Teale 2/17/1996 131 University of Iowa  
1st Tiffany Vomacka 3/8/1996 133 Cedar Rapids East  
1st Mike Cejka 3/8/1996 133 Ida Grove  
1st Dan Suh 3/8/1996 133 Main Dojang  
1st Harry Ahn 3/8/1996 133 Main Dojang  
1st Matt Baker 3/8/1996 133 Marion  
1st Doug Hanson 10/12/1996 135 Marion  
1st Travis Rudd 10/12/1996 135 Main Dojang  
1st Greg Borgstahl 10/12/1996 135  University of Iowa  
1st Tom Ahn 10/12/1996 135 Main Dojang  
1st Kyle Genkinger 10/12/1996 135 Washington  
1st Martin Robillard 10/12/1996 135 University of Iowa  
1st Bill Dixon 10/12/1996 135 Main Dojang  
1st Bob Epling 10/12/1996 135 Ohio  
1st Greg Shields 10/12/1996 135 Main Dojang  
1st Jeff Rohner 10/12/1996 135  Northeast Iowa  
1st Steven Taylor 10/12/1996 135 Kirkwood  
1st Dorcey Siemering 10/12/1996 135 Main Dojang  
1st Thomas Sheka 10/12/1996 135  Main Dojang  
1st Allyn Elkin 10/12/1996 135 Main Dojang  
1st Linda Neighbor 10/12/1996 135    
1st Dale Dunston 10/12/1996 135    
1st Mickey Rovner 10/12/1996 135  University of Iowa  
1st Todd Ernst 10/12/1996 135    
1st Nick Kilburg 10/12/1996 135 Marion  
1st Joann Grant 10/12/1996 135 Northeast Iowa  
1st Doreen Carlson 2/8/1997 137 Ida Grove  
1st Ben Bjorholm 2/8/1997 137 Ida Grove  
1st Kevin Johnson 2/8/1997 137 Ida Grove  
1st Luke Meyer 2/8/1997 137 Main Dojang  
1st Dylan Hutton 2/8/1997 137 Hiawatha  
1st Rick Van Cleve II 6/14/1997 139 Main Dojang  
1st Jonathan Osuch 6/14/1997 139 Marion  
1st Shawn Speirs 6/14/1997 139 Rapid City  
1st Dennis Boecker 6/14/1997 139 Mount Pleasant  
1st Michael Deay 10/11/1997 141 Rapid City  
1st Paul Breeden 10/11/1997 141 Rapid City  
1st Christopher Hansen 10/11/1997 141 Hiawatha  
1st Matthew Dawson 10/11/1997 141 Northeast Iowa  
1st Eric Moorehead 2/21/1998 143 Mount Pleasant  
1st Bart Upah 2/21/1998 143 Belle Plaine  
1st Jeremy Birch 2/21/1998 143 Northeast Iowa  
1st Arthur Georgopoulos 2/21/1998 143 Ida Grove  
1st Cheryl Gosch 2/21/1998 143 Ida Grove  
1st Derick Gosch 2/21/1998 143 Ida Grove  
1st Brittany Gosch 2/21/1998 143 Ida Grove  
1st Donald Grant 2/21/1998 143 Northeast Iowa  
1st Ryan Moser 2/21/1998 143 Ida Grove  
1st Steve Puelz 6/19/2004 182