Jung's Tae Kwon Do Academy
Grandmaster JungLocationsNewsBlack Belt ListPhoto GalleryVideo GalleryGuest Book
EssaysInfo You Should KnowBlack Belt Hall of FameFrom The ArchivesIn MemoryTeachingBoard of Directors

Black Belt List
2nd Dan
DAN NAME TEST DATE TEST# BRANCH ESSAY
2nd Joel VanZante 4/17/1993 114 Kalona  
2nd Terry Rounds 4/17/1993 114 Kirkwood  
2nd Kellie Kenison 4/17/1993 114 Main Dojang  
2nd Connie Railsback 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Jami Kenison 4/17/1993 114 Cedar Rapids East  
2nd Anne Creger 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Clare Blood 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Michelle Blood 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Holly Becker 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Ryan Goodale 6/19/2004 182 West Liberty  
2nd Julia Rocha 6/19/2004 182 West Liberty  
2nd Michael Tupker 4/17/1993 114 Marion  
2nd Robert McFarland 4/17/1993 114 Washington  
2nd Michael TeKippe 4/17/1993 114 West Union  
2nd Lee Knutson 4/17/1993 114 Manchester  
2nd Vern Maher 4/17/1993 114 University of Iowa  
2nd Juan Parales 4/17/1993 114 University of Iowa  
2nd Cindy McArtor 4/17/1993 114 Marion  
2nd William Sanders 4/17/1993 114 Mount Pleasant  
2nd Wendy Kuhse 4/17/1993 114 Northeast Iowa  
2nd Maretta Portzline 4/17/1993 114 Marion  
2nd Kevin Campbell 4/17/1993 114 Main Dojang  
2nd Jeff Justice 4/17/1993 114 Main Dojang  
2nd Michael Williams 4/17/1993 114 Main Dojang  
2nd LaRayne Lenhart 4/17/1993 114 Northeast Iowa  
2nd Colleen Kuhse 4/17/1993 114 Northeast Iowa  
2nd John Rammelsburg 4/17/1993 114 Cedar Rapids East  
2nd Dan Knutson 4/17/1993 114 Manchester  
2nd Carolyn Quarue 4/17/1993 114 Marion  
2nd Molaan Mosell 4/17/1993 114 University of Iowa  
2nd Lori Portzline 4/17/1993 114 Marion  
2nd Steve Bright 4/17/1993 114 Main Dojang  
2nd Michael Kontz 4/17/1993 114 Main Dojang  
2nd Janine Dohrer 4/17/1993 114 Lone Tree  
2nd Pat Curl 4/17/1993 114 Kalona  
2nd Stuart Yeager 4/17/1993 114 Main Dojang  
2nd Scott Samuelson 4/17/1993 114 Washington  
2nd Doug Walker 4/17/1993 114 Washington  
2nd Allyn Elken 4/17/1993 114 University of Iowa  
2nd Brian Portzline 4/17/1993 114 Marion  
2nd Mary Ott 4/17/1993 114 Main Dojang  
2nd Jimmy Jung 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Jeff Korezyk 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Margaret Thomas 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Mary Vogel 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Chris Railsback 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Nancy Scoggins 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Sharon Mellon 4/17/1993 114    
2nd James Glubka 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Samuel Offerman 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Julie Duhrer 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Kim Farrell 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Larry Lewis 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Michelle Lewis 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Mink-Ha Tran 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Nghia Tran 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Steven Ford 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Rick Boshart 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Annette Dion 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Steven Fuller 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Patricia Merrifield 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Mickey Rovner 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Jeffrey Robertson 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Brent Bair 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Clarence Hansen 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Daniel Vollbrecht 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Christopher Blood 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Paul Hansen 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Adam Sandberg 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Barb Richardson 4/17/1993 114    
2nd David Taylor 4/17/1993 114    
2nd David Ehresman 4/17/1993 114    
2nd Michael Little10/17/1998MarionEssay
2nd Joe W Gorman 6/19/2004 182 Lake Geneva  
2nd Dean Goodale 6/19/2004 182 West Liberty  
2nd Angela Weepie 6/19/2004 182 West Union  
2nd Jared Bogue 6/19/2004 182 Ida Grove  
2nd Mark Bogue 6/19/2004 182 Ida Grove  
2nd Justin Williams 6/19/2004 182 Vinton  
2nd Drew Bahlman 6/19/2004 182 Northeast Iowa  
2nd Jason Jackson 6/19/2004 182 Rapid City  
2nd Paul Kilburg 6/19/2004 182 Marion  
2nd Darrin Kubik 6/19/2004 182 Tama  
2nd Elizabeth Gibson 10/10/2009   Two Rivers  
2nd Rodney Loney 6/19/2004 182 University of Iowa  
2nd Jessie Heising 6/19/2004 182 Marion  
2nd Joy Portzline 6/19/2004 182 Cedar Rapids East  
2nd Andrea Ikeda 6/19/2004 182 University of Iowa  
2nd Wayne Sell 6/19/2004 182 Cedar Rapids East  
2nd Gavin Sell 6/19/2004 182 Cedar Rapids East  
2nd Andy Sell 6/19/2004 182 Cedar Rapids East  
2nd Robby Storm 6/19/2004 182 Belle Plaine  
2nd Caroline Rosacker 6/19/2004 182 Northeast Iowa  
2nd Meera Mahoney 6/19/2004 182 West Union  
2nd Joe Leahy 4/4/2006   Two Rivers  
2nd Khamphoui Baccam 10/13/2007   Two Rivers  
2nd JV McKinney 8/9/2008   Two Rivers  
2nd Brian Anderson 4/11/2009   Two Rivers  
2nd Lucy Kingsbury 4/11/2009   Two Rivers  
2nd Jesse Bendickson     New Hampton  
2nd Brittany Bendickson     New Hampton  
2nd Susie Craft     New Hampton  
2nd Allyson Wunsch 2/21/1998 143 Ida Grove  
2nd Alek Breckenridge 8/12/2006   Two Rivers